Booze and ice cream. Two of humanity's greatest inventions, so why not combine them. As I discovered on a weekend trip to San Antonio recently, you can, and it's magical. And while boozy ice cream is typically made with gelatin, if you're willing to put in a little extra leg work, yours can be 100% vegetarian.

Read whole article via gizmodo.com

Join your peers today!

Get the latest articles, news and trends in the Food & Beverage industry delivered directly to your inbox. Don't miss out! Enter your email address below to receive the weekly in-sight newsletter.

Twitter

Events

03/28/2019
Webinar: How to Unlock the Real Tastes of Nature for Cleaner Labels

The food and beverage landscape is changing. Consumers, specifically...

03/20/2019
Expo West 2019: Probiotics Are Alive and Thriving; Make Sure Your Dairy Products Deliver

I'm still digesting everything learned at Expo West, and then mix in the...